Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
6pm 40+ 4.0W Greer 6:00 pm
6pm 40+ 4.0W Greer
Aug 1 @ 6:00 pm – Aug 1 @ 9:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Women’s Match: Hershey CC Corcoran @ WSTC Greer
2
6:30pm 40+ 3.5W Malinoski 6:30 pm
6:30pm 40+ 3.5W Malinoski
Aug 2 @ 6:30 pm – Aug 2 @ 9:30 pm
40+ 3.5 Women’s Match: ODCC Potter @ WSTC Malinoski
3
4
5
6
6pm 40+4.0M Eckhaus 6:00 pm
6pm 40+4.0M Eckhaus
Aug 6 @ 6:00 pm – Aug 6 @ 9:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Men’s Match: Wisehaven Myers @ WSTC Eckhaus
7
8
10am 65+ 7.0W Bear 10:00 am
10am 65+ 7.0W Bear
Aug 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
65+ 7.0 Women’s Match: Hershey CC Myers @ WSTC Bear
6pm 40+ 4.0W Greer 6:00 pm
6pm 40+ 4.0W Greer
Aug 8 @ 6:00 pm – Aug 8 @ 9:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Women’s Match: Hempfield Covell @ WSTC Greer
9
6:30pm 40+ 3.5W Malinoski 6:30 pm
6:30pm 40+ 3.5W Malinoski
Aug 9 @ 6:30 pm – Aug 9 @ 9:30 pm
40+ 3.5 Women’s Match: Hempfield Hangen @ WSTC Malinoski
10
6:30pm 40+ 3.0M Jacobs 6:30 pm
6:30pm 40+ 3.0M Jacobs
Aug 10 @ 6:30 pm – Aug 10 @ 9:30 pm
40+ 3.0 Men’s Match: Hershey Kemp @ WSTC Jacobs
11
12
3pm 40+ 3.5M Flicker 3:00 pm
3pm 40+ 3.5M Flicker
Aug 12 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
40+ 3.5 Men’s Match: Harrisburg Academy Flicker v Hershey Krush
13
6pm 40+ 4.0M Eckhaus 6:00 pm
6pm 40+ 4.0M Eckhaus
Aug 13 @ 6:00 pm – Aug 13 @ 9:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Men’s Match: RCW Lancaster Sumar (O) @ WSTC Eckhaus
14
7pm 65+ 8.0M Eckhaus 7:00 pm
7pm 65+ 8.0M Eckhaus
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – Aug 14 @ 9:00 pm
65+ 8.0 Men’s Match: Manheim Berkley @ WSTC Eckhaus
15
6pm 40+ 4.0W Greer 6:00 pm
6pm 40+ 4.0W Greer
Aug 15 @ 6:00 pm – Aug 15 @ 9:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Women’s Match: RCW Lancaster Payne @ WSTC Greer
16
6:30pm 40+ 3.5W Malinoski 6:30 pm
6:30pm 40+ 3.5W Malinoski
Aug 16 @ 6:30 pm – Aug 16 @ 9:30 pm
40+ 3.5 Women’s Match: HA Hopwood @ WSTC Malinoski
17
6:30pm 40+ 3.0 Jacobs 6:30 pm
6:30pm 40+ 3.0 Jacobs
Aug 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
40+ 3.0 Men’s Match: Hershey Krush @ WSTC Jacobs
18
19
11am 40+ 4.0W Greer 11:00 am
11am 40+ 4.0W Greer
Aug 19 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Women’s Match: Wisehaven Michels @ WSTC Greer
3pm 40+ 3.5W Hopwood 3:00 pm
3pm 40+ 3.5W Hopwood
Aug 19 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
40+ 3.5 Women’s Match: Harrisburg Academy Hopwood v Gettysburg Swing Sisters
20
6pm 40+ 4.0M Eckhaus 6:00 pm
6pm 40+ 4.0M Eckhaus
Aug 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
40+ 4.0 Men’s Match: LTYC Irwin @ WSTC Eckhaus
21
22
23
6pm USTA Captains Fall League Meeting 7:00 pm
6pm USTA Captains Fall League Meeting @ Lancaster Tennis & Yacht Club
Aug 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fall Leagues: USTA 40+ Mixed Doubles League Tri Level League (3.5, 4.0, 4.5) Non Advancing Tri Level League (3.0, 3.4, 4.0) Ladies Inter-Club Day League Captain’s Meeting: Please note the Captain’s Meeting – will be face to face and in addition … Continue reading
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
USTA Fall Team Registration Deadline
USTA Fall Team Registration Deadline
Aug 31 all-day
Deadline to register team for these leagues: USTA 40+ Mixed Doubles League Tri Level League (3.5, 4.0, 4.5) Non Advancing Tri Level League (3.0, 3.4, 4.0) Ladies Inter-Club Day League